Home > Celebrity > G > Gina Gershon > Gina Gershon Filmography

Gina Gershon Filmography

Gina Gershon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gina L. Gershon

Birth Date :

June 10, 1962

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Coral in "Cocktail" (1988)
The Lookalike InfoThe Lookalike (2014)
stars as Lee Garner


Twisted (2014) (2014)
stars as Margot


The Scribbler InfoThe Scribbler (2014)
stars as Cleo


Mall InfoMall (2014)
stars as Donna


Staten Island Summer InfoStaten Island Summer (2014)


My Dead Boyfriend (2014)
stars as Helene


Hunt for the Labyrinth Killer (2013) - TM
stars as Karen Donovan


Breathless InfoBreathless (2013)
stars as Lorna


Cleaners (2013) - TV
stars as Mother


House of Versace InfoHouse of Versace (2013)
stars as Donatella Versace


Me (2013)
stars as Gina Gershon


Dealin' with Idiots InfoDealin' with Idiots (2013)
stars as Sophie


How to Make It in America InfoHow to Make It in America (2011) - TV
stars as Nancy Frankenburg


LOL InfoLOL (2011) aka "LOL: Laughing Out Loud"
stars as Kathy


Five Minarets in New York InfoFive Minarets in New York (2011)
stars as Maria


Sarah Palin Media Addict (2011)
stars as Sarah Palin


Killer Joe InfoKiller Joe (2011)
stars as Sharla


Love Ranch InfoLove Ranch (2010)
stars as Irene


Just Business (2008)
stars as Marty Jameson


What Love Is (2007)
stars as Rachel


Rescue Me InfoRescue Me (2007) - TV
stars as Valerie


P.S., I Love You InfoP.S., I Love You (2007)
stars as Sharon McCarthy


Delirious InfoDelirious (2006)
stars as Dana


I Want Someone to Eat Cheese with (2006)
stars as Mrs. Pilletti


Man About Town InfoMan About Town (2006)
stars as Arlene Kreiner


Dreamland InfoDreamland (2006)
stars as Mary


Ugly Betty InfoUgly Betty (2006) - TV
stars as Fabia


One Last Thing... (2005)
stars as Arlene


The Studio (2005) - TV
stars as Bebe Knight


Kettle of Fish (2005)
stars as Ginger


Tripping the Rift (2004) - TV
stars as Six


3-Way (2004) aka Three Way
stars as Florence


Out of Season (2004)
stars as Eileen Phillips


The Batman (2004) - TV
stars as Catwoman/Selina Kyle


Prey for Rock & Roll InfoPrey for Rock & Roll (2003)
stars as Jacki


Borderline (2002) aka Borderline - Unter Mordverdacht (Germany)
stars as Dr. Lila Colleti


Demonlover (2002)
stars as Elaine Si Gibril


Slackers (2002) aka Complices, Les (Canada: French title)
stars as Girl at Trendy Club


Picture Claire (2001)
stars as Lily Warden


Driven (2001) aka toute vitesse (Canada: French title)
stars as Cathy Heguy


The Insider (1999)
stars as Helen Caperelli


Snoops (1999) - TV
stars as Glenn Hall


Guinevere (1999)
stars as Billie


Palmetto (1998) aka Dumme sterben nicht aus
stars as Nina


Lulu on the Bridge (1998)
stars as Hannah


I'm Losing You (1998)
stars as Lidia


Legalese (1998) - TM
stars as Angela Beale


One Tough Cop (1998)
stars as Joey O'Hara


Prague Duet (1998) aka Lies and Whispers
stars as Dr. Lauren Graham


Black & White (1998)
stars as Nora 'Hugs' Hugosian


This World, Then the Fireworks (1997)
stars as Carol Lakewood


Face/Off (1997) aka Face Off
stars as Sasha Hassler


Touch (1997)
stars as Debra Lusanne


Bound (1996)
stars as Corky


Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (1995)
stars as Margo Preston


Showgirls (1995) aka Showgirls
stars as Cristal Connors


Flinch (1994)
stars as Daphne James


Joey Breaker (1993) aka Agent Breaker
stars as Jennie Chaser


Love Matters (1993) - TM
stars as Heat


Sinatra (1992) - TM
stars as Nancy Barbato Sinatra


Miss Rose White (1992) - TM
stars as Angie


The Player (1992)
stars as Whitney Gersh


City of Hope (1991)
stars as Laurie


Jungle Fever (1991)
stars as Angie's Neighbor


Out for Justice (1991)
stars as Patti Madano


Voodoo Dawn (1990) aka Strange Turf
stars as Tina


Suffering Bastards (1989) aka Liars Club
stars as Sharnetta


Cocktail (1988)
stars as Coral


Red Heat (1988)
stars as Cat Manzetti, Viktor's Wife


Sweet Revenge (1987)
stars as K.C.


Stark: Mirror Image (1986) - TM aka Stark II
stars as Alison Cromwell


3:15 (1986) aka 3:15 the Moment of Truth
stars as Cobrettes


Pretty in Pink (1986)
stars as Girlfriend/Gym class


Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985)
stars as Dancer At Auditions For Dance TV


Beatlemania (1981) aka Beatlemania: The Movie
stars as Dancer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Leaving An Appointment
Jul 28, 2014
Nicky Hilton
Nicky Hilton Out and About in The East Village
Jul 28, 2014
Vanessa Hudgens
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Jul 27, 2014
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks Goes to The Farmers Market
Jul 27, 2014
Chris Hemsworth, Michael Mann
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Legendary Pictures Panel Press Conference
Jul 26, 2014
Julie Benz
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room
Jul 26, 2014
Ryan Tedder, OneRepublic
Today Show Toyota Concert Series
Jul 25, 2014