Home > Celebrity > G > Gina Gershon > Gina Gershon Awards

Gina Gershon Awards

Gina Gershon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gina L. Gershon

Birth Date :

June 10, 1962

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Coral in "Cocktail" (1988)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2013

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Killer Joe (2012)

1997

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Bound (1996)

MTV Movie Awards


1997

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Bound (1996)
shared with Jennifer Tilly

Razzie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Showgirls (1995)

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Won TFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Killer Joe (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gina Gershon Pictures


New York Premiere of Side Effects
NYFF Presents My Week With Marilyn Premiere
New York Premiere of Side Effects
2014 Roundabout Spring Gala - Arrivals
2014 Roundabout Spring Gala - Arrivals
NYFF Presents My Week With Marilyn Premiere
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady
"Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals