Home > Celebrity > A > Albert Brooks

Albert Brooks

Albert Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Date :

July 22, 1947

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Spouse :

Kimberly Shlain (artist, since 15-Mar-97)

Claim to fame :

As David Howard in "Lost in America" (1985)

Latest News


Albert Brooks Pays Homage to Screenwriter Monica Johnson

November 03, 2010 08:02:37 GMT

Actor has paid tribute to his screenwriting partner Monica Johnson, who died on Monday, November 1. The star lost her battle with cancer and passed away in Los Angeles, aged 54.
...

Picture Gallery


Albert Brooks in This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - shlain-brooks-premiere-this-is-40-01 Albert Brooks in This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - mann-brooks-premiere-this-is-40-02 Albert Brooks in This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - mann-brooks-premiere-this-is-40-01 Albert Brooks in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - shlain-brooks-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Albert Brooks in The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - albert-brooks-69th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Albert Brooks in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - brooks-2011-moca-gala-03 Albert Brooks in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - brooks-2011-moca-gala-02 Albert Brooks in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - brooks-2011-moca-gala-01 Albert Brooks in 2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals - albert-brooks-2011-moca-gala-01 Albert Brooks in MOCA New 30th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - wenn2655963 Albert Brooks stars as Bernie Rose in FilmDistrict's Drive (2011) Albert Brooks stars as Bernie Rose and Ryan Gosling stars as Driver in FilmDistrict's Drive (2011) Poster of FilmDistrict's Drive (2011) John Lithgow stars as Oliver and Albert Brooks stars as Larry in Universal Pictures' This Is 40 (2012) Albert Brooks stars as Larry in Universal Pictures' This Is 40 (2012) Paul Rudd stars as Pete and Albert Brooks stars as Larry in Universal Pictures' This Is 40 (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter