Home > Celebrity > F > Fantasia Barrino > Fantasia Barrino Filmography

Fantasia Barrino Filmography

Fantasia Barrino

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Fantasia Monique Barrino

Birth Date :

June 30, 1984

Birth Place :

High Point, North Carolina, US

Claim to fame :

Winner of "American Idol" 3rd season
The Color Purple InfoThe Color Purple (2013)
stars as Celie


Soul Kittens Cabaret (2011)
stars as Good Conscience


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015