Home > Celebrity > F > Fantasia Barrino > Fantasia Barrino Profile

Fantasia Barrino Profile

Fantasia Barrino

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Fantasia Monique Barrino

Birth Date :

June 30, 1984

Birth Place :

High Point, North Carolina, US

Claim to fame :

Winner of "American Idol" 3rd season

Fantasia Barrino Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of "American Idol" 3rd season

Fantasia Barrino Personal Fact


Birth Name

Fantasia Monique Barrino

Birth Date

June 30, 1984

Birth Place

High Point, North Carolina, US

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Andrews High School in High Point, North Carolina

Fantasia Barrino Family


Father

Joseph Barrino

Mother

Diane Barrino

Relation

Rodney, Young Dro (rapper)

Daughter

Zion Quari Barrino (b. 8-Aug-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Fantasia Barrino Pictures


2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
Fantasia Barrino Performs at Indigo
Fantasia Barrino Performs at Indigo
Fantasia Barrino Performs at Indigo
Fantasia Barrino Performs at Indigo
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Fantasia Barrino Performs at Indigo
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals