Home > Celebrity > E > Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Date :

August 03, 1979

Birth Place :

Fort Saskatchewan, Canada

Spouse :

Murray Hone (hockey player, 2003 - 2004)

Claim to fame :

As Kate Austen on ABC's series "Lost" (2004)

Biography


Evangeline Lilly was born on August 3, 1979, in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta. She is a Canadian actress and fashion model. Before her outstanding performance as an actress, Lilly was formerly an airhostess. Evey, that's how people usually call her, is fluent in French. Between acting and modeling, Lilly spends her spare time ice-skating, canoeing, kayaking, snowboarding and rock climbing.

Picture Gallery


Evangeline Lilly in European Premiere of The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Arrivals - evangeline-lilly-german-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-03
Evangeline Lilly in European Premiere of The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Arrivals - evangeline-lilly-german-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-02
Evangeline Lilly in European Premiere of The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Arrivals - evangeline-lilly-german-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-01
Evangeline Lilly in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere - evangeline-lilly-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-01
Evangeline Lilly in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere - evangeline-lilly-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-02
Evangeline Lilly in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere - evangeline-lilly-premiere-the-hobbit-the-desolation-of-smaug-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter