Home > Celebrity > E > Evangeline Lilly > Evangeline Lilly Profile

Evangeline Lilly Profile

Evangeline Lilly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Date :

August 03, 1979

Birth Place :

Fort Saskatchewan, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Kate Austen on ABC's series "Lost" (2004)

Evangeline Lilly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kate Austen on ABC's series "Lost" (2004)

Evangeline Lilly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Date

August 03, 1979

Birth Place

Fort Saskatchewan, Canada

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Canadian

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Fort Elementary School in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Attended Rudolph Henning Elementary Junior High School in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Attended James Mowat Elementary School in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Graduated from the University of British Columbia with a degree in international relations

Evangeline Lilly Family


Sister

Andrea (younger)

Spouse

Murray Hone (hockey player, 2003 - 2004)

Relation

Dominic Monaghan (actor, 2004 - 2009), Norman Kali (production assistant)

Son

Kahekili (b. May-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Evangeline Lilly Pictures


Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
European Premiere of The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Arrivals
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts