Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Date :

February 27, 1932

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London

Spouse :

Conrad Hilton Jr (1950 - 1951), Michael Wilding (1952 - 1957), Mike Todd (1957 - 1958), Eddie Fisher (1959 - 1964), Richard Burton (1964 - 1974, 1975 - 1976), John Warner (1976 - 1982), Larry Fortensky (1991 - 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Cleopatra in "Cleopatra" (1963)

Picture Gallery


A Portrait of Elizabeth Taylor by Andy Warhol - wenn2879039
Elizabeth Taylor in 2009 Macy's Passport Fashion Show - Inside Show - wenn2587784
Elizabeth Taylor in 2009 Macy's Passport fashion show - inside show - wenn2588529
Elizabeth Taylor in Macy's Passport 2008 Gala - Arrivals - wenn5192209
Elizabeth Taylor in Macy's Passport 2008 Gala - Inside - wenn5192203
Elizabeth Taylor in Reading of A.R. Gurney's "Love Letters" in Honor of AIDS Day at Paramount Studios in Hollywood - GLA-002003

Filmography


2001 : These Old Broads
1994 : The Flintstones
1989 : Sweet Bird of Youth
1988 : Giovane Toscanini, Il
1987 : Poker Alice
1986 : There Must Be a Pony
1985 : North and South (TV)
1985 : Malice in Wonderland
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter