Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Taylor > Elizabeth Taylor Filmography

Elizabeth Taylor Filmography

Elizabeth Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Date :

February 27, 1932

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London

Claim to fame :

As Cleopatra in "Cleopatra" (1963)
These Old Broads (2001) - TM
stars as Beryl Mason


The Flintstones (1994)
stars as Pearl Slaghoople


Sweet Bird of Youth (1989) - TM
stars as Alexandra Del Lago


Giovane Toscanini, Il (1988) aka Toscanini (France)
stars as Nadina Bulichoff


Poker Alice (1987) - TM
stars as Alice Moffit


There Must Be a Pony (1986) - TM
stars as Marguerite Sydney


North and South (1985) - TV
stars as Madam Conti


Malice in Wonderland (1985) - TM aka The Rumor Mill
stars as Louella Parsons


Between Friends (1983) - TM aka Nobody Makes Me Cry
stars as Deborah Shapiro


The Mirror Crack'd (1980)
stars as Marina Rudd


Winter Kills (1979)
stars as Lola Comante


Return Engagement (1978) - TM
stars as Dr. Emily Loomis


A Little Night Music (1977) aka Lächeln einer Sommernacht, Das (West Germany)
stars as Desiree Armfeldt


Victory at Entebbe (1976) - TM
stars as Edra Vilnofsky


The Blue Bird (1976) aka Sinyaya ptitsa (Soviet Union: Russian title)
stars as Queen of Light/Mother/Witch/Maternal Love


Identikit (1974) aka Psychotic
stars as Lise


Divorce His - Divorce Hers (1973) - TM
stars as Jane Reynolds


Night Watch (1973)
stars as Ellen Wheeler


Ash Wednesday (1973)
stars as Barbara Sawyer


Hammersmith Is Out (1972)
stars as Jimmie Jean Jackson


Under Milk Wood (1972)
stars as Rosie Probert


Zee and Co. (1972) aka X, Y and Zee
stars as Zee Blakeley


The Only Game in Town (1970)
stars as Fran Walker


Anne of the Thousand Days (1969) aka Anne of a Thousand Days
stars as Courtesan


Boom (1968) aka Boom!
stars as Flora 'Sissy' Goforth


Secret Ceremony (1968)
stars as Leonora


The Comedians (1967) aka Comédiens, Les (France)
stars as Martha Pineda


Reflections in a Golden Eye (1967)
stars as Leonora Penderton


Doctor Faustus (1967)
stars as Helen of Troy


The Taming of the Shrew (1967) aka Bisbetica domata, La (Italy)
stars as Katharina


Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966)
stars as Martha


The Sandpiper (1965)
stars as Laura Reynolds


The V.I.P.s (1963) aka International Hotel
stars as Frances Andros


Cleopatra (1963)
stars as Cleopatra


BUtterfield 8 (1960)
stars as Gloria Wandrous


Scent of Mystery (1960) aka Holiday in Spain
stars as The Real Sally Kennedy


Suddenly, Last Summer (1959)
stars as Catherine Holly


Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1958)
stars as Margaret "Maggie The Cat" Pollitt


Raintree County (1957)
stars as Susanna Drake


Giant (1956)
stars as Leslie Lynnton Benedict


The Last Time I Saw Paris (1954)
stars as Helen Ellswirth/Wills


Beau Brummell (1954)
stars as Lady Patricia Belham


Elephant Walk (1954)
stars as Ruth Wiley


Rhapsody (1954)
stars as Louise Durant


The Girl Who Had Everything (1953)
stars as Jean Latimer


Ivanhoe (1952) aka Sir Walter Scott's Ivanhoe
stars as Rebecca


Love Is Better Than Ever (1952) aka The Light Fantastic
stars as Anastacia (Stacie) Macaboy


Quo Vadis (1951)
stars as Christian prisoner in arena


Father's Little Dividend (1951) aka Laugh Track: Father's Little Dividend
stars as Kay Dunstan


A Place in the Sun (1951)
stars as Angela Vickers


Father of the Bride (1950)
stars as Kay Banks


The Big Hangover (1950)
stars as Mary Belney


Conspirator (1949)
stars as Melinda Greyton


Little Women (1949)
stars as Amy


Julia Misbehaves (1948)
stars as Susan Packett


A Date with Judy (1948)
stars as Carol Pringle


Life with Father (1947)
stars as Mary Skinner


Cynthia (1947) aka Cynthia: The Rich, Full Life
stars as Cynthia Bishop


Courage of Lassie (1946) aka Blue Sierra
stars as Katherine Eleanor Merrick


National Velvet (1944)
stars as Velvet Brown


The White Cliffs of Dover (1944)
stars as Betsy (Age l0)


Jane Eyre (1944)
stars as Helen Burns


Lassie Come Home (1943)
stars as Priscilla


There's One Born Every Minute (1942)
stars as Gloria Twine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charlotte Gainsbourg
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
Sep 01, 2014
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Maroon 5 at The Today Show Toyota Concert Series
Sep 01, 2014
P. Diddy
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
Aug 31, 2014
Jason Derulo
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Celebrates Labor Day Weekend with Jason Derulo
Aug 31, 2014
Behati Prinsloo, Adam Levine
On The Set of Maroon 5's Music Video Animals
Aug 30, 2014
Kanye West
Made in America Festival 2014
Aug 30, 2014
Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Jake McDorman and Analeigh Tipton on Manhattan Love Story Set
Aug 29, 2014