Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Taylor > Elizabeth Taylor Profile

Elizabeth Taylor Profile

Elizabeth Taylor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Date :

February 27, 1932

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London

Claim to fame :

As Cleopatra in "Cleopatra" (1963)

Elizabeth Taylor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cleopatra in "Cleopatra" (1963)

Elizabeth Taylor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Date

February 27, 1932

Birth Place

Hampstead, London

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Violet-Blue

Education

  • Attended school on the Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
  • Received a diploma from University High School in Los Angeles on January 26, 1950

Elizabeth Taylor Family


Father

Francis Lenn Taylor (1897-1968)

Mother

Sara Viola Warmbrodt Taylor (1895-1994)

Brother

Howard Taylor (b. 1929)

Spouse

Conrad Hilton Jr (1950 - 1951), Michael Wilding (1952 - 1957), Mike Todd (1957 - 1958), Eddie Fisher (1959 - 1964), Richard Burton (1964 - 1974, 1975 - 1976), John Warner (1976 - 1982), Larry Fortensky (1991 - 1996)

Relation

Jason Winters

Son

Michael Howard Wilding (b. 6-Jan-53), Christopher Edward Wilding (b. 27-Feb-55)

Daughter

Elizabeth Frances Todd (sculptor, b. 6-Aug-57), Maria Burton (adopted, b. 1-Aug-61)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Taylor Pictures


Elizabeth Taylor Celebrates Her 75th Birthday
Elizabeth Taylor Celebrates Her 75th Birthday
Macy's Passport 2008 Gala - Inside
2007 Macy's Passport Gala - Arrivals
2009 Macy's Passport Fashion Show - Inside Show
Elizabeth Taylor Unveils House of Taylor Jewelry Collection
Elizabeth Taylor Unveils House of Taylor Jewelry Collection
2007 Macy's Passport Gala - Arrivals
Macys Passport 2006 Gala - Runway