Home > Celebrity > E > Eliza Dushku > Eliza Dushku Filmography

Eliza Dushku Filmography

Eliza Dushku

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Eliza Patricia Dushku

Birth Date :

December 30, 1980

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Missy Pantone in "Bring It On" (2000)
Banshee InfoBanshee (2015) - TV
stars as Agent Veronica Dawson


The Scribbler InfoThe Scribbler (2014)
stars as Silk


Jane Wants a Boyfriend (2014)
stars as Bianca


The Gable 5 (2014)
stars as Taylor Shaye


Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie (2013)
stars as Lipstick Lesbian (voice)


Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013) - TV
stars as She-Hulk (voice)


The Saint (2013) - TM
stars as Patricia Holm


Leap Year (2012) - TV
stars as June Pepper


Herd Mentality (2012) - TM
stars as Casey


Torchwood: Web of Lies (2011) - TV
stars as Hollu Mokri


Roar of the Crowd (2011) - TV
stars as Casey


Batman: Year One (2011) - VI
stars as Selina Kyle/Catwoman (voice)


Noah's Ark: The New Beginning (2011) aka "Noah"
stars as Zalbeth (voice)


Fight Night Champion (2011) - VG
stars as Meagan McQueen


DC Showcase: Catwoman (2011)
stars as Selina Kyle (voice)


Locked In InfoLocked In (2010)
stars as Renee


Wet (2009) - VG
stars as Rubi Malone


Open Graves InfoOpen Graves (2009)
stars as Erica


Dollhouse InfoDollhouse (2009) - TV
stars as Echo


Saints Row 2 (2008) - VG
stars as Shaundi (voice)


Bottle Shock InfoBottle Shock (2008)
stars as Joe


Nobel Son InfoNobel Son (2008)
stars as City Hall


The Coverup InfoThe Coverup (2008) aka "The Thacker Case"
stars as Monica Wright


The Alphabet Killer InfoThe Alphabet Killer (2008)
stars as Megan Paige


Nurses (2007) - TM
stars as Eve Morrow


Sex and Breakfast InfoSex and Breakfast (2007)
stars as Renee


On Broadway InfoOn Broadway (2007)
stars as Lena Wilson


The Last Supper (2006)
stars as Waitress


Ryu ga gotoku (2005) - VG aka Yakuza (USA)
stars as Yumi


The Kiss (2003) - VI
stars as Megan


Wrong Turn InfoWrong Turn (2003)
stars as Jessie Burlingame


Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds (2003) - VG
stars as Faith (voice)


Tru Calling (2003) - TV
stars as Tru Davies


City by the Sea (2002) aka The Suspect
stars as Gina


The New Guy (2002)
stars as Danielle


Soul Survivors (2001)
stars as Annabel


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as Sissy


Angel (2000) - TV
stars as Faith


Bring It On (2000)
stars as Missy Pantone


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1998) - TV
stars as Faith / Buffy


Race the Sun (1996)
stars as Cindy Johnson


Bye Bye Love (1995)
stars as Emma


Bye Bye, Love (1995)
stars as Emma Carlson


Journey (1995) - TM
stars as Cat


Fishing with George (1994)


True Lies (1994)
stars as Dana Tasker


This Boy's Life (1993)
stars as Pearl


That Night (1992) aka One Hot Summer
stars as Alice Bloom


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015