Home > Celebrity > E > Eliza Dushku > Eliza Dushku Awards

Eliza Dushku Awards

Eliza Dushku

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Eliza Patricia Dushku

Birth Date :

December 30, 1980

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Missy Pantone in "Bring It On" (2000)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress in a Television Series for Tru Calling (2003)

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards


2009

Got nomination for Chainsaw Award
category Best Actress for The Alphabet Killer (2008)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Science Fiction Actress for Dollhouse (2009) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout TV Star - Female for Tru Calling (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eliza Dushku Pictures


Spike TV's 2010 Video Game Awards - Arrivals
Spike TV's 2009 Scream Awards - Arrivals
Premiere Screening of Discovery Channel's 'LIFE' - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute
Eliza Dushku US Weekly's Hot Hollywood 2009 Party
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
Spike TV's 2010 Video Game Awards - Arrivals
US Weekly's Hot Hollywood 2009 Party