Home > Celebrity > E > Eliza Dushku > Eliza Dushku Profile

Eliza Dushku Profile

Eliza Dushku

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Eliza Patricia Dushku

Birth Date :

December 30, 1980

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Missy Pantone in "Bring It On" (2000)

Eliza Dushku Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Missy Pantone in "Bring It On" (2000)

Eliza Dushku Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eliza Patricia Dushku

Birth Date

December 30, 1980

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended Beaver Country Day School in Chestnut Hill
  • Graduated from Watertown High School, Watertown, MA in 1998

Eliza Dushku Family


Father

Philip R. Dushku

Mother

Judith "Judy" Rasmussen

Brother

Aaron (older), Ben (b. 5-Feb-76), Nate Dushku (actor, b. 8-Jun-77)

Relation

Colby (model), Brad Penny (athlete), Rick Fox (TV actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eliza Dushku Pictures


Spike TV's 2009 Scream Awards - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 2
2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute