Home > Celebrity > E > Eddie Marsan > Eddie Marsan Profile

Eddie Marsan Profile

Eddie Marsan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Maurice Charles Marsan

Birth Date :

June 09, 1968

Birth Place :

Stepney, East London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Young Thug in "B. Monkey" (1998)

Eddie Marsan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Young Thug in "B. Monkey" (1998)

Eddie Marsan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Maurice Charles Marsan

Birth Date

June 09, 1968

Birth Place

Stepney, East London, England, UK

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England in 1991
  • Attended Academy of the Science of Acting & Directing, London, England

Eddie Marsan Family


Spouse

Janine Schneider (make-up artist, since 1-Jun-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eddie Marsan Pictures


Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals
Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals