Home > Celebrity > D > Demi Moore > Demi Moore Profile

Demi Moore Profile

Demi Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Date :

November 11, 1962

Birth Place :

Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Claim to fame :

As Molly Jensen in "Ghost" (1990)

Demi Moore Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Molly Jensen in "Ghost" (1990)

Demi Moore Personal Fact


Birth Name

Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Date

November 11, 1962

Birth Place

Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Heterochromia

Education

  • Attended Redondo Union High School in Redondo Beach, California, USA
  • Attended Hollywood's Fairfax High School, Los Angeles, USA

Demi Moore Family


Father

Danny Guynes

Mother

Virginia King

Brother

Morgan Guynes (half), James Craig Harmon (half)

Spouse

Freddie Moore (songwriter/singer, Feb 1980 - 7-Aug-85), Bruce Willis (actor, 21-Nov-87 - 18-Oct-00), Ashton Kutcher (actor, 24-Sept-05 - 26-Nov-13)

Relation

Emilio Estevez (actor, engaged), Vito Schnabel (art dealer), Sean Friday (drummer)

Daughter

Rumer Willis (b. 8-Aug-88), Scout LaRue (b. 20-Jul-91), Tallulah Willis (b. 3-Jan-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Demi Moore Pictures


Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Variety's 3rd Annual Power of Women Luncheon
Lifetime's Screening of Five
OHWOW and HTC Celebrate The Release of Terrywood with Terry Richardson
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
OHWOW and HTC Celebrate The Release of Terrywood with Terry Richardson
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts