Home > Celebrity > D > Demi Moore > Demi Moore Filmography

Demi Moore Filmography

Demi Moore

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Date :

November 11, 1962

Birth Place :

Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Claim to fame :

As Molly Jensen in "Ghost" (1990)
Wild Oats InfoWild Oats (2015)


Forsaken InfoForsaken (2014) aka "Redemption (2014)"
stars as Mary-Alice Watson


Very Good Girls InfoVery Good Girls (2013)
stars as Kate


Another Happy Day InfoAnother Happy Day (2012) aka "The Loved Ones"
stars as Patty


LOL InfoLOL (2011) aka "LOL: Laughing Out Loud"
stars as Anne


Margin Call InfoMargin Call (2011)
stars as Sarah Robertson


Bunraku InfoBunraku (2010)
stars as Alexandra


The Joneses InfoThe Joneses (2010)
stars as Kate


Happy Tears InfoHappy Tears (2009)
stars as Laura


Flawless InfoFlawless (2008)
stars as Laura Quinn


Mr. Brooks InfoMr. Brooks (2007)
stars as Det. Tracy Atwood


Half Light (2006)
stars as Rachel Carson


Bobby InfoBobby (2006)
stars as Virginia Fallon


The Magic 7 (2005) - TM
stars as U-Z-Onesa (voice)


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Madison Lee


The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002) - VI
stars as Esmeralda (voice)


Passion of Mind (2000)
stars as Marie/Martha 'Marty' Talmadge


Destination Anywhere (1997) - VI
stars as Janie


G.I. Jane (1997)
stars as Lt. Jordan O'Neil


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Helen/Harry's Character


Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996)
stars as Dallas Grimes


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Claire Donnelly


Striptease (1996)
stars as Erin Grant


The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
stars as Esmeralda


The Juror (1996)
stars as Annie Laird


Now and Then (1995)
stars as Samantha


The Scarlet Letter (1995)
stars as Hester Prynne


Disclosure (1994)
stars as Meredith Johnson


Indecent Proposal (1993)
stars as Diana Murphy


A Few Good Men (1992)
stars as Lt. Cdr. JoAnne Galloway


The Butcher's Wife (1991)
stars as Marina Lemke


Mortal Thoughts (1991)
stars as Cynthia Kellogg


Nothing But Trouble (1991)
stars as Diane Lightson


Ghost (1990)
stars as Molly Jensen


We're No Angels (1989)
stars as Molly


The New Homeowner's Guide to Happiness (1988) - VI


The Seventh Sign (1988)
stars as Abby Quinn


Wisdom (1986)
stars as Karen Simmons


One Crazy Summer (1986)
stars as Cassandra Eldrich


About Last Night (1986)
stars as Debbie Sullivan


St. Elmo's Fire (1985)
stars as Jules Jacoby


Blame It on Rio (1984)
stars as Nicole 'Nikki' Hollins


No Small Affair (1984)
stars as Laura


Young Doctors in Love (1982)
stars as New Intern


Parasite (1982)
stars as Patricia Welles


Choices (1981)
stars as Corri


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1963) - TV
stars as Jackie Templeton (1982-1983)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014