Home > Celebrity > C > Columbus Short

Columbus Short

Columbus Short

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, choreographer

Birth Name :

Columbus Keith Short, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Spouse :

Brandi, Tanee McCall (dancer, since 2005 - filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As DJ Williams in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

Picture Gallery


Columbus Short in 7th Annual Hollywood Domino and Bovet 1822 Gala - Arrivals - columbus-short-7th-annual-hollywood-domino-and-bovet-1822-gala-01
Columbus Short in 7th Annual Hollywood Domino and Bovet 1822 Gala - Arrivals - columbus-short-7th-annual-hollywood-domino-and-bovet-1822-gala-04
Columbus Short in 7th Annual Hollywood Domino and Bovet 1822 Gala - Arrivals - columbus-short-7th-annual-hollywood-domino-and-bovet-1822-gala-03
Columbus Short in 7th Annual Hollywood Domino and Bovet 1822 Gala - Arrivals - columbus-short-7th-annual-hollywood-domino-and-bovet-1822-gala-02
Columbus Short in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - goldwyn-foley-washington-short-lowes-stanchfield-45th-naacp-image-awards-press-room-01
Columbus Short in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room - goldwyn-foley-washington-short-lowes-stanchfield-morton-young-45th-naacp-image-awards-press-room-01

Filmography


2012 : The Girl Is in Trouble
2012 : Scandal (TV)
2010 : Stomp the Yard: Homecoming
2010 : The Losers
2010 : Death at a Funeral (2010)
2009 : Armored
2009 : Whiteout
2008 : Cadillac Records
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links