Home > Celebrity > C > Columbus Short > Columbus Short Filmography

Columbus Short Filmography

Columbus Short

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, choreographer

Birth Name :

Columbus Keith Short, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As DJ Williams in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)
Coming Up Short (2016) - TV
stars as Himself


The Girl Is in Trouble InfoThe Girl Is in Trouble (2012)
stars as August


Scandal InfoScandal (2012) - TV
stars as Harrison Wright


Stomp the Yard: Homecoming InfoStomp the Yard: Homecoming (2010)


The Losers InfoThe Losers (2010)
stars as Pooch


Death at a Funeral (2010) InfoDeath at a Funeral (2010) (2010)
stars as Jeff


Armored InfoArmored (2009)
stars as Ty Hackett


Whiteout InfoWhiteout (2009)
stars as Delfy


Cadillac Records InfoCadillac Records (2008)
stars as Little Walter


Quarantine InfoQuarantine (2008)
stars as Wilensky


This Christmas InfoThis Christmas (2007)
stars as LCpl. Claude Whitfield


Stomp the Yard InfoStomp the Yard (2007)
stars as DJ


Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) - TV
stars as Darius Hawthorne


Save the Last Dance 2 (2006)
stars as Miles Sultana


Accepted InfoAccepted (2006)
stars as Hands Holloway


That's So Raven (2005) - TV
stars as Tre


War of the Worlds InfoWar of the Worlds (2005)
stars as War of the Worlds Soldier


Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004) - VG aka GTA: San Andreas
stars as Pedestrian (voice)


You Got Served InfoYou Got Served (2004)
stars as Dancer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015