Home > Celebrity > C > Columbus Short > Columbus Short Profile

Columbus Short Profile

Columbus Short

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, choreographer

Birth Name :

Columbus Keith Short, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As DJ Williams in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

Columbus Short Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, choreographer

Popular for

As DJ Williams in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

Columbus Short Personal Fact


Birth Name

Columbus Keith Short, Jr.

Birth Date

September 19, 1982

Birth Place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Marcos De Niza High School,Tempe, Arizona
  • Attended El Segundo High School
  • Attended the Orange County High School of the Arts

Columbus Short Family


Brother

John Rancipher, Chris Staples

Spouse

Brandi, Tanee McCall (dancer, since 2005 - filed for divorce)

Relation

Samina (model)

Daughter

Ayala

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Columbus Short Pictures


The LA Premiere of "The Losers"
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - After Party - Arrivals
42nd Annual Image Awards Nomination Announcements and Press Conference
2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party
Stomp The Yard World Premiere
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - After Party - Arrivals
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
7th Annual Hollywood Domino and Bovet 1822 Gala - Arrivals
42nd Annual Image Awards Nomination Announcements and Press Conference