Home > Celebrity > L > Laz Alonso

Laz Alonso

Laz Alonso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lazaro Alonso

Birth Date :

March 25, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Zeke in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

Picture Gallery


Laz Alonso in 2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals - laz-alonso-2013-billboard-latin-music-awards-01 Laz Alonso in 2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals - alonso-blanko-2013-billboard-latin-music-awards-01 Laz Alonso in BET Honors 2013: Red Carpet Presented by Pantene - Arrivals - laz-alonso-bet-honors-2013-02 Laz Alonso in BET Honors 2013: Red Carpet Presented by Pantene - Arrivals - laz-alonso-bet-honors-2013-01 Laz Alonso in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - laz-alonso-bet-awards-2012-02 Laz Alonso in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - laz-alonso-bet-awards-2012-01 Laz Alonso in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room - laz-alonzo-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-press-room-02 Laz Alonso in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room - laz-alonzo-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-press-room-01 Laz Alonso in The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room - alonzo-henson-43rd-annual-naacp-awards-press-room-01 Laz Alonso in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom' - wenn3325889 Laz Alonso in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom' - wenn3325779 Laz Alonso in The Premiere of 'Just Wright' - just_wright_premiere_11_wenn2831620 Laz Alonso in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - pacific_premiere_32_wenn2753415 Laz Alonso in "Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-048051 Laz Alonso in "Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals - MJD-000867 Laz Alonso in "Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals - MJD-000866 Poster of TriStar Pictures' Jumping the Broom (2011) Laz Alonso stars as Fenix Rise in Universal Pictures' Fast and Furious (2009) James Marsden stars as David Sumner and Laz Alonso stars as Deputy John Burke in Screen Gems' Straw Dogs (2011) Michael Ealy, Laz Alonso, Derek Luke, Omar Benson Miller and Matteo Sciabordi in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Christian Berkel stars as Captain Eicholz and Laz Alonso stars as Corporal Hector Negron in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Derek Luke stars as 2nd Staff Sergeant Aubrey Stamps and Laz Alonso stars as Corporal Hector Negron in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Matteo Sciabordi stars as Angelo Torancelli 'The Boy' and Laz Alonso stars as Corporal Hector Negron in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Angela Bassett, Brian Stokes Mitchell, Paula Patton, Laz Alonso, T.D. Jakes and Loretta Devine in TriStar Pictures' Jumping the Broom (2011) Matteo Sciabordi, Omar Benson Miller, Michael Ealy, Derek Luke and Laz Alonso in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Laz Alonso as Disantos and Michael Harney as Bettiger in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007) Laz Alonso as Disantos in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter