Home > Celebrity > C > Christie Brinkley > Christie Brinkley Profile

Christie Brinkley Profile

Christie Brinkley

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Christie Lee Hudson

Birth Date :

February 02, 1954

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

"Cover Girl Cosmetics" model (1976)

Christie Brinkley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel

Popular for

"Cover Girl Cosmetics" model (1976)

Christie Brinkley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christie Lee Hudson

Birth Date

February 02, 1954

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Palisades High School, LA, California in 1972, majored in art
  • Attended Lycee Francais de Los Angeles, California

Christie Brinkley Family


Father

Don Brinkley

Mother

Marge Brinkley

Brother

Greg Brinkley (nutritionist)

Spouse

Jean-Francois Allaux (artist, 1973 - 1981), Billy Joel (musician, 23-Mar-85 - 25-Aug-94), Richard Taubman (developer, 22-Dec-94 - 1995), Peter Cook (architect, 21-Sep-96 - 3-Oct-08)

Relation

Olivier Chandon de Brailles (Moet-Chandon Champagne heir, 1982)

Son

Jack Paris Brinkley (b. 2-Jun-95)

Daughter

Alexa Ray Joel (singer-songwriter, b. 1-Jan-86), Sailor Lee Brinkley Cook (b. 2-Jul-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christie Brinkley Pictures


Celebrity Autobiography
The South Fork Natural History Museum's SOFO Meets SOHO Gala Honor's Christie Brinkley
Hamptons International Film Festival - 'Last Play At Shea' Screening
Smile Train Along with Famiglia Pizza Celebrates World Smile Day
The 2012 Broadway Beacon Awards - Arrivals
The South Fork Natural History Museum's SOFO Meets SOHO Gala Honor's Christie Brinkley
Celebrity Autobiography
Smile Train Along with Famiglia Pizza Celebrates World Smile Day
Opening Night of The Manhattan Theatre Club Production of Venus In Fur - Arrivals