Home > Celebrity > B > Barbara Hershey

Barbara Hershey

Barbara Hershey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Date :

February 05, 1948

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Stephen Douglas (artist, 8-Aug-92 - Nov-93)

Claim to fame :

As Sandy in "Last Summer" (1969)

Latest News


Daisy Lowe Designs Her Own Bikini Line

January 17, 2011 09:12:32 GMT

British model is following in the footsteps of her rocker mother Pearl by designing a range for a low-priced U.K. clothes store. The Powder frontwoman turned her attentions to designing in 2006 and has released several collections with British retailer Peacocks.
...

Naveen Andrews Rekindles Romance With Barbara Hershey

January 17, 2011 09:07:13 GMT

"" star and "" actress have reportedly reunited more than a year after ending their romance. The British actor, 42, met Hershey on the set of independent film "Drowning on Dry Land" in 1998 and they began dating, despite the 21-year age gap.
...

'Lost' Star Naveen Andrews and Barbara Hershey Call It Quits

May 31, 2010 07:15:39 GMT

"" star and "Hannah and Her Sisters" actress have ended their 11 years of romance. Andrews' manager Renee Jennet told People that the amicable split happened six months ago.
...

Picture Gallery


Barbara Hershey in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3208255 Barbara Hershey in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3207684 Barbara Hershey in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3187352 Barbara Hershey in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3187652 Barbara Hershey in New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals - black_swan_17_wenn3122633 Barbara Hershey in New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals - black_swan_prem_090_wenn3121909 Barbara Hershey in New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals - black_swan_prem_089_wenn3122000 Barbara Hershey in IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals - wenn3120406 Barbara Hershey in The Premiere of The Brave One - wenn1567494 Barbara Hershey in New York Premiere of 'The Brave One' - Arrivals - wenn5014102 Barbara Hershey stars as Erica and Natalie Portman stars as Nina in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Black Swan (2010) Barbara Hershey stars as Marilyn and Dane Cook stars as Ryan in Roadside Attractions' Answers to Nothing (2011) Poster of Roadside Attractions' Answers to Nothing (2011) Barbara Hershey stars as Lorraine Lambert in FilmDistrict's Insidious Chapter 2 (2013) Barbara Hershey, Patrick Wilson, Ty Simpkins and Rose Byrne in FilmDistrict's Insidious Chapter 2 (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter