Home > Celebrity > B > Barbara Walters

Barbara Walters

Barbara Walters

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, journalist, author

Birth Name :

Barbara Jill Walters

Birth Date :

September 25, 1929

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Robert Henry Katz (business executive, 20-Jun-55 - 1958, annulled), Lee Guber (theater impresario, 8-Dec-63 - Dec -1976), Merv Adelson (CEO of Lorimar Television, 10-May-86 - Aug-92)

Claim to fame :

As host in NBC's news & talk show "Today" (1966 - 1971)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Similar Celebrities