Home > Celebrity > B > Barbra Streisand

Barbra Streisand

Barbra Streisand

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Date :

April 24, 1942

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Elliott Gould (actor, 21-Mar-63 - 9-Jul-71), James Brolin (actor, since 1-Jul-98)

Claim to fame :

Album "The Barbra Streisand Album" (1963)

Picture Gallery


Barbra Streisand in Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals - brolin-streisand-glamour-magazine-s-23rd-annual-women-of-the-year-gala-02
Barbra Streisand in Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals - barbra-streisand-glamour-magazine-s-23rd-annual-women-of-the-year-gala-02
Barbra Streisand in Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals - barbra-streisand-glamour-magazine-s-23rd-annual-women-of-the-year-gala-01
Barbra Streisand in Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals - brolin-streisand-glamour-magazine-s-23rd-annual-women-of-the-year-gala-03
Barbra Streisand in Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals - brolin-streisand-glamour-magazine-s-23rd-annual-women-of-the-year-gala-01
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand - barbra-streisand-40th-anniversary-chaplin-award-gala-06

Filmography


2014 : Gypsy
2012 : The Guilt Trip
2010 : Little Fockers
2004 : Meet the Fockers
1996 : The Mirror Has Two Faces
1991 : The Prince of Tides
1987 : Nuts
1984 : Sunday Night Live
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links