Home > Celebrity > C > Chelsea Hobbs > Chelsea Hobbs Filmography

Chelsea Hobbs Filmography

Chelsea Hobbs

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chelsea Raelle Hobbs

Birth Date :

February 18, 1985

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Nell Kilvert in Lifetime's mini-series "Beach Girls" (2005)
Make It or Break It InfoMake It or Break It (2009) - TV
stars as Emily Kmetko


Confessions of a Go-Go Girl (2008) - TM
stars as Jane McCoy


The Party Never Stops: Diary of a Binge Drinker (2007) - TM
stars as Shanna


The L Word InfoThe L Word (2007) - TV
stars as Brooke


Beach Girls (2005) - TV
stars as Nell Kilvert


Lords of Dogtown InfoLords of Dogtown (2005) aka American Knights
stars as Caroline


The Unknown (2005) aka Clawed: The Legend of Sasquatch
stars as Jenny Ackers


More Sex & the Single Mom (2005) - TM
stars as Sara Gradwell


Snow Queen (2002) - TM aka La reine des neiges (Canada: French title)
stars as Gerda


Save the Last Dance (2002) - TM
stars as Sara Johnson


Pasadena (2001) - TV
stars as Meredith Weller


Miracle on the 17th Green (1999) - TM
stars as Megan McKinley


Christina's House (1999)
stars as Suzy Cooper


Perfect Body (1997) - TM
stars as New Gymnast


Sweet Dreams (1996) - TM
stars as Young Laura


No Adults Aloud (1994) - TV
stars as Chelsea Wright


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015