Home > Celebrity > C > Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Cedric Antonio Kyles

Birth Date :

April 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Jefferson City, Missouri, USA

Spouse :

Lorna Wells (since 3-Sept-99)

Claim to fame :

As Cedric Jackie Robinson in TV series "The Steve Harvey Show" (1997-2002)

Latest News


Comedian Cedric the Entertainer Is the New 'Who Wants to Be a Millionaire' Host

March 21, 2013 05:14:11 GMT

"Who Wants to Be a Millionaire" has found a replacement for Meredith Vieira. It has been announced that will join the 12th season of the syndicated game show as the new host.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter