Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Harvey

Steve Harvey

Steve Harvey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Broderick Stephen Harvey

Birth Date :

January 17, 1957

Birth Place :

Welch, West Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Marcia Harvey (1980 - 1994), Mary Lee Shackelford (21-Jun-96 - 3-Dec-05), Marjorie Bridges (since 25-Jun-07)

Claim to fame :

As Steve Hightower in TV sitcom "The Steve Harvey Show" (1996-2002)

Latest News


Friends Congratulate Steve Harvey for Getting a Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame

May 14, 2013 09:11:44 GMT

Comedian and radio host got a star on Hollywood Walk of Fame in radio section. The unveiling ceremony of the 2,497th star was held on Monday, May 13 in front of the W hotel on Hollywood Boulevard. Harvey's famous friends , Phil McGraw and joined him during the happy moment.
...

Larry King Announces Online Talk Show, Steve Harvey Brings New Show to Chicago

March 13, 2012 01:42:27 GMT

Almost a month after parting ways with CNN, is set to launch a new daily talk show on internet TV network. His interview program will stream on soon-to-launch Ora.TV, which is co-founded by King and Mexican telecommunications mogul Carlos Slim.
...

Steve Harvey Wins Court Injunction Against Ex-Wife

February 09, 2011 07:18:44 GMT

Comedian has won a court injunction against his ex-wife after she appeared in a series of online videos and openly attacked the funnyman for allegedly cheating on her throughout their marriage.
...

Steve Harvey Responds to Ex-Wife's YouTube Attack

January 25, 2011 07:22:06 GMT

Comedian isn't laughing about three new viral videos posted on YouTube.com - in them his ex-wife blasts him for being a terrible husband. The 54 year old, who has made his name as a literary relationship guru, has been demonized by his ex, Mary, online.
...

Picture Gallery


Steve Harvey in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bridges-harvey-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Steve Harvey in The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bridges-harvey-40th-annual-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - degeneres-harvey-mcgraw-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-04 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-03 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - entertainer-robinson-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - entertainer-robinson-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - entertainer-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - entertainer-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - l-jackson-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - l-jackson-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-09 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-05 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-06 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-10 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bridges-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-03 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - l-jackson-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-03 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bridges-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bridges-harvey-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bridges-gubler-degeneres-harvey-mcgraw-labonge-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-03 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bridges-gubler-degeneres-harvey-mcgraw-labonge-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bridges-gubler-degeneres-harvey-mcgraw-labonge-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-07 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - degeneres-harvey-mcgraw-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-03 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - degeneres-harvey-mcgraw-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-08 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-07 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - harvey-degeneres-steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-08 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-01 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-02 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-03 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-04 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-05 Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - steve-harvey-walk-of-fame-06
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter