Home > Celebrity > C > Cedric the Entertainer > Cedric the Entertainer Profile

Cedric the Entertainer Profile

Cedric the Entertainer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Cedric Antonio Kyles

Birth Date :

April 24, 1964

Birth Place :

Jefferson City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cedric Jackie Robinson in TV series "The Steve Harvey Show" (1997-2002)

Cedric the Entertainer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Cedric Jackie Robinson in TV series "The Steve Harvey Show" (1997-2002)

Cedric the Entertainer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cedric Antonio Kyles

Birth Date

April 24, 1964

Birth Place

Jefferson City, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduate from Berkeley High School
  • Graduated from Southeast Missouri State University, majoring in Mass Communication in 1987

Cedric the Entertainer Family


Father

Kittrell

Mother

Rosetta Boyce Kyles

Sister

Sharita Kyles Wilson (younger)

Spouse

Lorna Wells (since 3-Sept-99)

Son

Croix

Daughter

Tiara Jackson, Lucky Rose (b. Nov 2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cedric the Entertainer Pictures


65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
BET Honors 2013: Red Carpet Presented by Pantene - Arrivals
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
BET Honors 2013: Red Carpet Presented by Pantene - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame