Home > Celebrity > C > Carmen Electra > Carmen Electra Profile

Carmen Electra Profile

Carmen Electra

Profile


Famous as :

Model, TV personality, actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Date :

April 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host of MTV game show "Singled Out" (1995)

Carmen Electra Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, TV personality, actress, singer

Popular for

As co-host of MTV game show "Singled Out" (1995)

Carmen Electra Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Date

April 20, 1972

Birth Place

Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Ann Weigel Elementary School
  • Graduated from Princeton High School in the Cincinnati suburb of Sharonville, class of 1990
  • Attended the School of Creative and Performing Arts in Cincinnati, Ohio

Carmen Electra Family


Father

Harry

Mother

Patricia

Sister

Debbie Patrick (d. 1998)

Spouse

Dennis Rodman (basketball star, 14-Nov-98 - 6-Apr-99), Dave Navarro (Jane's Addiction's guitarist, 22-Nov-03 - 20-Feb-07)

Relation

Prince (musician), B-Real (rapper, 1995 - 1998), Rob Patterson (Korn's guitarist, engaged Apr-2008 - Oct-2012), Tal Cooperman (designer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carmen Electra Pictures


The 2013 Do Something Awards
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party