Home > Celebrity > C > Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Profile


Famous as :

Model, TV personality, actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Date :

April 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Dennis Rodman (basketball star, 14-Nov-98 - 6-Apr-99), Dave Navarro (Jane's Addiction's guitarist, 22-Nov-03 - 20-Feb-07)

Claim to fame :

As co-host of MTV game show "Singled Out" (1995)

Biography


Celebrity performer, singer, and dancer Tara Leigh Patrick renowned as Carmen Electra is of Cherokee, Irish, and German decent which can obviously been judged through her exotic skin color. Plus her unique face and sexy body, her beauty becomes even more complete, so it's reasonable that Carmen was ranked 10th of the 100 Sexiest Women by FHM Taiwan (2001) and #59 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002). This 5' 4" (1.63 m) in height was born in White Oak, Ohio near Cincinatti, USA, on April 20th, 1972, and is the youngest of five children in her family. Before becoming popular, Tara formerly worked as a dancer at Kings Island Amusement Park in Ohio. At early age of 9, she began to step her foot on the ladder of fame when she was chosen for the School for Creative and Performing Arts. While studying there, Tara took singing lessons and by her teenage years, she was dancing in musicals and doing her own choreography for the school's theater. In addition, she also went on to be in over 100 tap and ballet contests before began rapping and reaffirming her goal to go to Los Angeles and getting a record deal.

Picture Gallery


Carmen Electra in 22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals - carmen-electra-22nd-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-academy-awards-04
Carmen Electra in 22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals - carmen-electra-22nd-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-academy-awards-03
Carmen Electra in 22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals - carmen-electra-22nd-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-academy-awards-02
Carmen Electra in 22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals - carmen-electra-22nd-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-academy-awards-01
Carmen Electra Leaving RivaBella - carmen-electra-leaving-rivabella-01
Carmen Electra Leaving RivaBella - carmen-electra-leaving-rivabella-02

Discography


2009 : C-17
1993 : Carmen Electra

Filmography


2014 : Lapdance
2013 : Book of Fire
2012 : 2-Headed Shark Attack
2012 : The Axe Boat
2012 : 90210 (TV)
2011 : Mardi Gras: Spring Break
2010 : Barry Munday
2010 : Back Nine
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter