Home > Celebrity > C > Carmen Electra > Carmen Electra Awards

Carmen Electra Awards

Carmen Electra

Profile


Famous as :

Model, TV personality, actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Date :

April 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host of MTV game show "Singled Out" (1995)

Most Over Amorous Couple Awards


2004

Won Most Over Amorous Couple Award

shared with Dave Navarro

MTV Movie Awards


2004

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Starsky & Hutch (2004)
shared with Owen Wilson; Amy Smart

Razzie Awards


2009

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Disaster Movie (2008), Meet the Spartans (2008)

2008

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Epic Movie (2007)

2007

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Date Movie (2006), Scary Movie 4 (2006)

2006

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Dirty Love (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Starsky & Hutch (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carmen Electra Pictures


The 2013 Do Something Awards
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
The 2013 Do Something Awards
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
The 2013 Do Something Awards
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party