Home > Celebrity > C > Carmen Electra > Carmen Electra Trivia

Carmen Electra Trivia

Carmen Electra

Profile


Famous as :

Model, TV personality, actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tara Leigh Patrick

Birth Date :

April 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As co-host of MTV game show "Singled Out" (1995)
Hosted Naked Revolution's "Naked Women's Wrestling League," airs April 10 on InDemand Pay-Per-View Network and will be broadcast through June 2007.
Voted the 2nd World's Most Eligible Bachelorette by FHM magazine in February 2007.
Has been booked to star in a magic and variety show with Dutch magician Hans Klok at the new Planet Hollywood Resort and Casino beginning from May 12, 2007.
Named the Sexiest Single at Life & Style magazine's 2nd Stylemaker's Awards, held Sept 14th, 2006 in Los Angeles.
Signed on to be the spokesperson for NV(TM), the world's first beauty-enhancing, weight loss pill (August 2006).
Was the 9th on FHM magazine's annual list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World" in 2006.
Documented her courtship and marriage with Dave Navarro on an MTV reality show in 2004 entitled [['Til Death Do Us Part: Carmen + Dave]].
Hosted VH1's 100 Greatest Artists of Hard Rock.
Announced during "The New Tom Green Show" (2003) that she was planning to make a strip aerobics video.
Made an appearance on the cover of the April 2003 issue of Playboy magazine, with a nude pictorial inside.
"Showgirls" (1995) is one of her favorite films.
Has an appearance in Moby's music video "We Are All Made Of Stars."
Signed on to replace Pamela Anderson in the famous TV series "Baywatch" (1997-1998).
Was chosen to replace Jenny McCarthy on MTV's innovative show "Singled Out."
Posed nude for Playboy magazine and did a Playboy video called "Playboy Cheerleaders" (March, 1996).
Worked with Prince for herself titled debut album, which was released in 1993.
Got the name Carmen from musician Prince, who said she looked like Bizet's Opera Carmen.
Had ever worked as a dancer at Kings Island Amusement Park in Ohio.
Is the youngest of five children in her family.
Is of Cherokee, Irish, and German decent.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carmen Electra Pictures


Carmen Electra Leaving RivaBella
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
The 2013 Do Something Awards
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
The 2013 Do Something Awards