Home > Celebrity > C > Candice Bergen

Candice Bergen

Candice Bergen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Candice Patricia Bergen

Birth Date :

May 09, 1946

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California

Spouse :

Louis Malle (film director, 27-Sep-80 - 23-Nov-95) (his death), Marshall Rose (real-estate developer, since 15-Jun-00)

Claim to fame :

As Murphy Brown in TV sitcom "Murphy Brown" (1988)

Latest News


Michael J. Fox Finds His On-Screen Parents in Candice Bergen and Charles Grodin

September 09, 2013 01:40:03 GMT

"" has added two veteran actors to its cast ensemble. The show casts and Charles Grodin in guest/potential recurring roles as 's mother and father respectively.
...

Cameron Diaz Splashed $10 Million for New Home

July 22, 2010 04:06:46 GMT

is investing her bumper movie pay cheques in property - the actress has spent $10 million on a new home in Los Angeles. Diaz, who currently owns a $1.35 million house in the city, has upgraded after closing a deal on a sprawling estate in Beverly Hills, which was formerly owned by actress .
...

Picture Gallery


Candice Bergen in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - rose-bergen-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Candice Bergen in The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund - candice-bergen-5th-annual-living-for-today-benefit-concert-01 Candice Bergen in The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund - candice-bergen-5th-annual-living-for-today-benefit-concert-02 Candice Bergen in The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund - candice-bergen-5th-annual-living-for-today-benefit-concert-03 Candice Bergen in The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund - candice-bergen-5th-annual-living-for-today-benefit-concert-04 Candice Bergen in The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund - candice-bergen-5th-annual-living-for-today-benefit-concert-05 Candice Bergen in "The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-046257 Candice Bergen in "The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-046258 Candice Bergen in "The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-046259 India Ennenga, Meg Ryan and Candice Bergen in a scene from The Women(c), directed by Diane English - 2008 - A Picturehouse release / photographer: Claudette Barius. Jada Pinkett Smith, Debra Messing and Candice Bergen in a scene from The Women(c), directed by Diane English 2008 - A Picturehouse release / photographer: Claudette Barius.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter