Home > Celebrity > C > Candice Bergen > Candice Bergen Profile

Candice Bergen Profile

Candice Bergen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Candice Patricia Bergen

Birth Date :

May 09, 1946

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California

Claim to fame :

As Murphy Brown in TV sitcom "Murphy Brown" (1988)

Candice Bergen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Murphy Brown in TV sitcom "Murphy Brown" (1988)

Candice Bergen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Candice Patricia Bergen

Birth Date

May 09, 1946

Birth Place

Beverly Hills, California

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Westlake School, Los Angeles, California
  • Attended University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, majored in art history and creative writing (expelled)

Candice Bergen Family


Father

Edgar Bergen

Mother

Frances Westerman

Brother

Kris Bergen (film, TV editor, b. 1962)

Spouse

Louis Malle (film director, 27-Sep-80 - 23-Nov-95) (his death), Marshall Rose (real-estate developer, since 15-Jun-00)

Relation

Terry Melcher (music producer), Henry Kissinger (diplomat), Bert Schneider (1971 - 1974)

Daughter

Chloe Malle (b. Nov 1985)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Candice Bergen Pictures


The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund
"The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund
The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund
The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund
"The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 5th Annual Living for Today Benefit Concert for The Gilana Shira Alpert Fund
"The Women" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals