Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Hepler Lowe

Birth Date :

March 17, 1964

Birth Place :

Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Sheryl Berkoff (a make-up artist, since 22-Jul-91)

Claim to fame :

As Sam Seaborn in TV series "The West Wing" (1999)

Biography


Robert Hepler Lowe or Rob Lowe, born on March 17, 1964 in Charlottesville, Virginia, USA is an American actor. He is known as Chad Lowe brother and is brother-in-law of Oscar award winning actress Hilary Swank. Rob Lowe began his career as a young boy model who turned into acting during his teen.

Picture Gallery


Rob Lowe in Film Premiere Sex Tape - rob-lowe-premiere-sex-tape-01
Rob Lowe in Film Premiere Sex Tape - lowe-berkoff-premiere-sex-tape-02
Rob Lowe in Film Premiere Sex Tape - lowe-berkoff-premiere-sex-tape-01
Rob Lowe in Film Premiere Sex Tape - rob-lowe-premiere-sex-tape-02
Rob Lowe in The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals - rob-lowe-late-show-with-david-letterman-02
Rob Lowe in The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals - rob-lowe-late-show-with-david-letterman-04

Filmography


2015 : Monster Trucks
2014 : The Pro
2014 : Pocket Listing
2014 : Sex Tape
2013 : Prosecuting Casey Anthony
2013 : Killing Kennedy
2013 : Behind the Candelabra
2012 : Parks and Recreation: Dammit Jerry!
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links