Home > Celebrity > B > Bridget Fonda > Bridget Fonda Profile

Bridget Fonda Profile

Bridget Fonda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Date :

January 27, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison 'Allie' Jones in "Single White Female" (1992)

Bridget Fonda Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Allison 'Allie' Jones in "Single White Female" (1992)

Bridget Fonda Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Date

January 27, 1964

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA
  • Attended New York University studied drama
  • Attended Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute

Bridget Fonda Family


Father

Peter Fonda

Mother

Susan Brewer Fonda

Brother

Justin Fonda (cameramen), Thomas Fonda (half)

Spouse

Danny Elfman (composer, since 29-Nov-03)

Relation

Lee Drysdale (actor, cohabitated, 1986 - 1989), Eric Stoltz (actor, cohabitated, 1990 - 1998), Dwight Yoakam (actor, 1999 - 2001)

Son

Oliver Henry Milton Elfman (b. Jan 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bridget Fonda Pictures


Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere
Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere