Home > Celebrity > B > Bridget Fonda > Bridget Fonda Filmography

Bridget Fonda Filmography

Bridget Fonda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Date :

January 27, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison 'Allie' Jones in "Single White Female" (1992)
Snow Queen (2002) - TV
stars as Snow Queen


The Chris Isaak Show (2002) - TV
stars as Stephanie Furst


Kiss of the Dragon (2001) aka KOD: Kiss of the Dragon
stars as Jessica


After Amy (2001) - TV aka No Ordinary Baby
stars as Linda Sanclair


The Whole Shebang (2001)
stars as Val Bazinni


Monkeybone (2001)
stars as Dr. Julie McElroy


Delivering Milo (2001)
stars as Elizabeth


South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000)
stars as Adalyne Dunfries


Lake Placid (1999) aka Lac Placid (Canada: French title)
stars as Kelly Scott


Finding Graceland (1998)
stars as Ashley


Break Up (1998)
stars as Jimmy Dade


A Simple Plan (1998) aka Un plan simple (France)
stars as Sarah Mitchell


Jackie Brown (1997)
stars as Melanie Ralston


Mr. Jealousy (1997)
stars as Irene


In the Gloaming (1997) - TV
stars as Anne


Touch (1997)
stars as Lynn Marie Faulkner


Grace of My Heart (1996)
stars as Kelly Porter


City Hall (1996)
stars as Marybeth Cogan


Rough Magic (1995) aka Miss Shumway jette un sort (France)
stars as Myra


Balto (1995)
stars as Jenna


Camilla (1994)
stars as Freda Lopez


The Road to Wellville (1994)
stars as Eleanor Lightbody


It Could Happen to You (1994)
stars as Yvonne Biasi


Little Buddha (1993) aka Little Buddha (France)
stars as Lisa Conrad


Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993)
stars as Beth


Point of No Return (1993) aka The Assassin
stars as Maggie Hayward/Claudia Anne Doran/Nina


Army of Darkness (1993) aka Evil Dead 3
stars as Linda


Leather Jackets (1992)
stars as Claudi


Single White Female (1992)
stars as Allison 'Allie' Jones


The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992) aka The Godfather Trilogy
stars as Grace Hamilton


Singles (1992)
stars as Janet Livermore


Out of the Rain (1991) aka End of Innocence
stars as Jo


Iron Maze (1991)
stars as Chris Sugita


Doc Hollywood (1991)
stars as Nancy Lee Nicholson


Drop Dead Fred (1991)
stars as Annabella


Frankenstein Unbound (1990) aka Roger Corman's Frankenstein Unbound
stars as Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin/Shelly


The Godfather: Part III (1990) aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part III
stars as Grace Hamilton


The Edge (1989) - TV
stars as Episode 'Professional Man'


Shag (1989) aka Shag: The Movie
stars as Melaina Buller


Scandal (1989)
stars as Mandy Rice-Davies


Strapless (1989)
stars as Amy Hempel


Jacob Have I Loved (1989) - TV
stars as Louise Bradshaw


Gandahar (1988) aka Light Years
stars as Historian


You Can't Hurry Love (1988) aka Greetings from L.A
stars as Peggy


Aria (1987)
stars as Lover


Partners (1982) aka Zwei irre Typen auf heißer Spur
stars as Bit Part


Easy Rider (1969)
stars as Child in commune scene


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rooney Mara
The Secret Scripture Filming on Portrane Beach
Jan 27, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Performs Live
Jan 26, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Departs Los Angeles from LAX
Jan 26, 2015
Nick Jonas
The 63rd Annual Miss Universe Pageant - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Paulina Vega
The 63rd Annual Miss Universe Pageant - Press Conference
Jan 25, 2015
Sarah Hyland
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Uzo Aduba
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room
Jan 25, 2015