Home > Celebrity > B > Bridget Fonda > Bridget Fonda Awards

Bridget Fonda Awards

Bridget Fonda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Date :

January 27, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison 'Allie' Jones in "Single White Female" (1992)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1999

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Suspense for A Simple Plan (1998)

Catalonian International Film Festival, Sitges, Spain


1995

Won Catalonian International Film Best Actress
for Rough Magic (1995)

Emmy Awards


1997

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special for In the Gloaming (1997) (TV Movie)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television for After Amy (2001) (TV Movie)

1990

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Scandal (1989)

Independent Spirit Awards


1990

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for Shag (1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bridget Fonda Pictures


Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere
Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere