Home > Celebrity > B > Blair Brown > Blair Brown Awards

Blair Brown Awards

Blair Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Date :

April 23, 1946

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Nell Porter in "Continental Divide" (1981)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2013

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Guest Starring Role in a Series for Fringe (2008) (TV)

BAFTA Awards


1984

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Actress for Kennedy (1983) (TV)

Emmy Awards


1991

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) (TV)

1989

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) (TV)

1987

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1984

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Kennedy (1983) (TV)

1982

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Motion Picture Actress - Comedy/Musical for Continental Divide (1981)

Tony Awards


2000

Won Tony Award
category Actress (Featured Role-Play) for "Copenhagen"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blair Brown Pictures


Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - 'Fringe' Press Conference
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals