Home > Celebrity > B > Blair Brown > Blair Brown Profile

Blair Brown Profile

Blair Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Date :

April 23, 1946

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Nell Porter in "Continental Divide" (1981)

Blair Brown Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nell Porter in "Continental Divide" (1981)

Blair Brown Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Date

April 23, 1946

Birth Place

Washington, D.C., USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • In 1969 Graduated from National Theatre School of Canada

Blair Brown Family


Father

Milton Henry Brown

Mother

Elizabeth Ann (nee Blair)

Relation

Jonathon Booth, Richard Jordan (actor, 1975-1985), David Hare (writer/director, late 1980s)

Son

Robert Jordan (b. 1983)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blair Brown Pictures


Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - 'Fringe' Press Conference
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals