Home > Celebrity > B > Blair Brown > Blair Brown Filmography

Blair Brown Filmography

Blair Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bonnie Blair Brown

Birth Date :

April 23, 1946

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Nell Porter in "Continental Divide" (1981)
The Speed of Thought InfoThe Speed of Thought (2011)
stars as Bridger


Fringe InfoFringe (2008) - TV
stars as Nina Sharp


First Born (2007)
stars as Laura's Mother


Dark Matter InfoDark Matter (2007)
stars as Hildy


The Sentinel InfoThe Sentinel (2006)
stars as National Security Advisor


The Treatment (2006)
stars as Miss Callucci


Griffin & Phoenix (2006)
stars as Eve


Loverboy InfoLoverboy (2005)
stars as Jeanette Rawley


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2004) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as Lynne Riff


Copshop (2004) - TM
stars as Frances Harding


Dark Shadows (2004) - TM
stars as Elizabeth Collins Stoddard


Ed (2003) - TV
stars as Mary Burton


Dogville InfoDogville (2003) aka The Film 'Dogville' as Told in Nine Chapters and a Prologue
stars as Mrs. Henson


Grasp (2002)
stars as Jean Malcheck


Young Dr. Freud (2002) - TM
stars as Narrator


Benjamin Franklin (2002) - TV
stars as Jane Franklin Mecom


Follow the Stars Home (2001) - TM aka A Second Chance
stars as Hannah Parker


Hamlet (2000) - TM
stars as Gertrude


In His Life: The John Lennon Story (2000) - TM
stars as Mimi Smith


Space Cowboys (2000)
stars as Dr. Anne Caruthers


The Astronaut's Wife (1999)
stars as Shelly McLaren


Feds (1997) - TV
stars as Erica Stanton


Convictions (1997) - TM
stars as Zalinda Dorcheus


The Ultimate Lie (1996) - TM
stars as Joan 'Joanie' McGrath


A Season in Purgatory (1996) - TM
stars as Grace Bradley


The American Experience (1995) - TV
stars as Narrator / Evelyn Nesbit


The Gift of Love (1994) - TM aka Set for Life
stars as Helen Porter


Moment of Truth: To Walk Again (1994) - TM
stars as Carol Keating


The Day My Parents Ran Away (1993) - TM aka Missing Parents
stars as Mrs. Judy Miller


Rio Shannon (1993) - TM
stars as Elizabeth Cleary


Majority Rule (1992) - TM aka Majority City
stars as Gen. Katherine Taylor


Passed Away (1992)
stars as Amy Scanlan


Those Secrets (1992) - TM
stars as Neille Banesh


Lethal Innocence (1991) - TM
stars as Sally Hatch


The Good Policeman (1991)


Extreme Close-Up (1990) - TM aka Home Video
stars as Margaret Toll


Strapless (1989)
stars as Dr. Lillian Hempel


Stealing Home (1988)
stars as Ginny Wyatt


Hands of a Stranger (1987) - TM
stars as Diane Benton


The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) - TV
stars as Molly Dodd


Space (1985) - TV aka James A. Michener's Space
stars as Penny Hardesty Pope


The Bad Seed (1985) - TM
stars as Christine Penmark


A Flash of Green (1984)
stars as Kat Hubble


Kennedy (1983) - TV
stars as Jacqueline Kennedy


The Skin of Our Teeth (1983) - TM
stars as Sabina


Continental Divide (1981)
stars as Nell Porter


One Trick Pony (1980)
stars as Marion


Altered States (1980)
stars as Emily Jessup


The Child Stealer (1979) - TM
stars as Jan Rodman


And I Alone Survived (1978) - TM
stars as Lauren Elder


Wheels (1978) - TV aka Arthur Hailey's Wheels
stars as Barbara Lipton


Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years (1977) - TM
stars as Anna Roosevelt


Charlie Cobb: Nice Night for a Hanging (1977) - TM
stars as Charity


The 3,000 Mile Chase (1977) - TM
stars as Rachel Kane


The Quinns (1977) - TM
stars as Millicent Priestley


The Choirboys (1977)
stars as Kimberly Lyles


The Oregon Trail (1976) - TM
stars as Jessica Thorpe


Captains and the Kings (1976) - TV
stars as Elizabeth Healey Hennessey


The School for Scandal (1975) - TM
stars as Lady Teazle


The Paper Chase (1973)
stars as Miss Farranti


Dracula (1973) - TM


The Whiteoaks of Jalna (1972) - TV
stars as Pheasan Vaughan


House of Lovers (1972) aka Brutalites amoureuses, Les (France)
stars as Jo-jo


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jessica Alba
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Aug 19, 2014
Rita Ora
DKNY Celebrates The Launch of The New DKNY MYNY Fragrance with Rita Ora
Aug 19, 2014
Shia LaBeouf, Mia Goth
Shia LaBeouf Holds Hands with Mia Goth
Aug 18, 2014
Nikki Reed, Ian Somerhalder
Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder at The Farmers Market
Aug 17, 2014
Jane Lynch
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
Aug 16, 2014
Heidi Klum
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Aug 16, 2014
Cat Deeley
Cat Deeley Spotted Leaving Salon Benjamin
Aug 16, 2014