Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Crystal

Billy Crystal

Billy Crystal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Israel William Krisstalsterne

Birth Date :

March 14, 1947

Birth Place :

Long Beach, Long Island, NY

Spouse :

Janice Goldfinger (dancer, since 4-Jun-70)

Claim to fame :

As himself in TV series "Saturday Night Live '80" (1984 - 1985)

Picture Gallery


Billy Crystal in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - goldfinger-crystal-56th-annual-grammy-awards-02
Billy Crystal in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - goldfinger-crystal-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Billy Crystal in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - billy-crystal-56th-annual-grammy-awards-03
Billy Crystal in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - billy-crystal-56th-annual-grammy-awards-02
Billy Crystal in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - billy-crystal-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Billy Crystal in 41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet - billy-crystal-41st-afi-life-achievement-award-01

Filmography


2015 : The Comedians (TV)
2014 : Winter's Discontent
2013 : Monsters University
2012 : Parental Guidance
2012 : Small Apartments
2006 : Cars
2004 : Howl's Moving Castle
2002 : Mike's New Car
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter