Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Crystal > Billy Crystal Trivia

Billy Crystal Trivia

Billy Crystal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Israel William Krisstalsterne

Birth Date :

March 14, 1947

Birth Place :

Long Beach, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As himself in TV series "Saturday Night Live '80" (1984 - 1985)
Awarded the Mark Twain Humor Prize by the John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts on October 11, 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Crystal Pictures


Premiere of FX's The Comedians - Arrivals
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of FX's The Comedians - Arrivals
2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party