Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Crystal > Billy Crystal Profile

Billy Crystal Profile

Billy Crystal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Israel William Krisstalsterne

Birth Date :

March 14, 1947

Birth Place :

Long Beach, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As himself in TV series "Saturday Night Live '80" (1984 - 1985)

Billy Crystal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As himself in TV series "Saturday Night Live '80" (1984 - 1985)

Billy Crystal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Israel William Krisstalsterne

Birth Date

March 14, 1947

Birth Place

Long Beach, Long Island, NY

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Long Beach High School, Long Beach, NY
  • Attended Marshall University, Huntington, West Virginia
  • Attended Nassau Community College, majoring in theater
  • Graduated from New York University, New York with BFA in 1970

Billy Crystal Family


Father

Jack Crystal

Mother

Helen Crystal

Brother

Joel Crystal (teacher), Richard Crystal (TV producer)

Spouse

Janice Goldfinger (dancer, since 4-Jun-70)

Daughter

Lindsay (filmmaker, b. 1977), Jennifer (actress, b. 26-Jan-73)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Crystal Pictures


41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
Robert De Niro Places His Hand and Foot Prints in Cement During The Footprint Ceremony
Muhammad Ali's Celebrity Fight Night XIII
Robert De Niro Places His Hand and Foot Prints in Cement During The Footprint Ceremony
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
41st AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Mel Brooks - Red Carpet
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals