Amber Tamblyn Biography

Amber Tamblyn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Date :

May 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joan Girardi on CBS' "Joan of Arcadia" (2003 - 2005)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

her way to secure more major parts in film feature. Afterwards back to horror genre in "The Grudge 2", the starlet indeed had such a hectic schedule to do next, taking part in no less than six big screen projects for two years ahead. Among the list were 2007's "Stephanie Daley", "Blackout", "Spiral", "Normal Adolescent Behavior", and 2008's "Spring Breakdown" plus "The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2."

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Foo Fighters

Claim fame
Album "Foo Fighters" (1995)

Ian McKellen

Claim fame
As James Whale in "Gods and Monsters" (1998)

Elvis Presley

Claim fame
Single "Hard Headed Women" (1958)

Neon Trees

Claim fame
Single "Animal" (2010)

Val Emmich

Claim fame
The first unsigned artist to be featured on MTV's Total Request Live (2001)