Home > Celebrity > A > Amber Tamblyn > Amber Tamblyn Profile

Amber Tamblyn Profile

Amber Tamblyn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Date :

May 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joan Girardi on CBS' "Joan of Arcadia" (2003 - 2005)

Amber Tamblyn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Joan Girardi on CBS' "Joan of Arcadia" (2003 - 2005)

Amber Tamblyn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Date

May 14, 1983

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Santa Monica Alternative School House

Amber Tamblyn Family


Father

Russ Tamblyn

Mother

Bonnie Murray

Sister

China Tamblyn

Spouse

David Cross (actor, since 6-Oct-12)

Relation

Travis Burkheimer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amber Tamblyn Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 'Megamind'
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Megamind'
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Tie The Knot Spring Collection Celebration - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development