Home > Celebrity > A > Amber Tamblyn > Amber Tamblyn Awards

Amber Tamblyn Awards

Amber Tamblyn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Date :

May 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joan Girardi on CBS' "Joan of Arcadia" (2003 - 2005)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress on Television for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

2004

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actress in a Television Series for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2007

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for Stephanie Daley (2006)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2001

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Lead Actress for General Hospital (1995) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Teen Star for General Hospital (1995) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller for The Grudge 2 (2006)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Drama for The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout TV Star - Female for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Adult Performer in a Teenage Role for Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV)

YoungStar Awards


2000

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actress/Performance in a Daytime TV Series for General Hospital (1995) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Daytime TV Program for General Hospital (1995) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amber Tamblyn Pictures


Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
32nd Annual College Television Awards
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Megamind'
IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals