Home > Celebrity > A > Amber Tamblyn > Amber Tamblyn Filmography

Amber Tamblyn Filmography

Amber Tamblyn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Date :

May 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joan Girardi on CBS' "Joan of Arcadia" (2003 - 2005)
The Hateful Eight InfoThe Hateful Eight (2015)


Girlfriend's Day (2015)


X/Y (2015) InfoX/Y (2015) (2014)
stars as Stacey


Growing Up and Other Lies InfoGrowing Up and Other Lies (2014) aka "Growing Up (and Other Lies)"
stars as Tabatha


3 Nights in the Desert Info3 Nights in the Desert (2014)


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2013) - TV
stars as Jenny Harper


Anatomy of Violence (2013) - TM
stars as Abby Ravner


Main Street InfoMain Street (2010)
stars as Mary Saunders


The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret InfoThe Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (2010) - TV
stars as Girl


127 Hours Info127 Hours (2010)
stars as Megan


The Quinn-tuplets (2010) - TM
stars as Miriam Quinn


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2010) - TV
stars as Martha M. Masters


The Unusuals InfoThe Unusuals (2009) - TV
stars as Det. Casey Shraeger


Beyond a Reasonable Doubt InfoBeyond a Reasonable Doubt (2009)
stars as Ella Crystal


Spring Breakdown InfoSpring Breakdown (2009)
stars as Ashley


The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 InfoThe Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008)
stars as Tibby


Blackout (II) InfoBlackout (II) (2008)
stars as Claudia


The Russell Girl (2008) - TM
stars as Sarah Russell


Normal Adolescent Behavior (2007) aka Havoc 2: Normal Adolescent Behavior
stars as Wendy


Spiral InfoSpiral (2007)
stars as Amber


Babylon Fields (2007) - TM
stars as Janine Wunch


Stephanie Daley InfoStephanie Daley (2006)
stars as Stephanie Daley


The Grudge 2 InfoThe Grudge 2 (2006)
stars as Aubrey Davis


The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants (2005)
stars as Tibby


Joan of Arcadia (2003) - TV
stars as Joan Girardi


Prep (2002) - TM


Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (2002)
stars as Kate (segment "Twelve Miles to Trona")


The Ring (2002)
stars as Katie Embry


Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (1996)
stars as Sprout


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1995) - TV
stars as Emily Quartermaine / Emily Bowen-Quartermaine


Live Nude Girls (1995)
stars as Young Jill


Rebellious (1995)
stars as Deb


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015