Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Scott > Adam Scott Awards

Adam Scott Awards

Adam Scott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Paul Scott

Birth Date :

April 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Santa Cruz, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Palek in HBO's series "Tell Me You Love Me" (2007)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2010

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for The Vicious Kind (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Scott Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration