Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Scott > Adam Scott Filmography

Adam Scott Filmography

Adam Scott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Paul Scott

Birth Date :

April 03, 1973

Birth Place :

Santa Cruz, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Palek in HBO's series "Tell Me You Love Me" (2007)
My Blind Brother InfoMy Blind Brother (2016)


Party Down (2015)
stars as Henry Pollard


Sleeping with Other People InfoSleeping with Other People (2015)


Krampus InfoKrampus (2015)


The Overnight InfoThe Overnight (2015)
stars as Alex


Black Mass InfoBlack Mass (2015)
stars as FBI Agent Robert Fitzpatrick


Hot Tub Time Machine 2 InfoHot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015)
stars as Adam


They Came Together InfoThey Came Together (2014)
stars as Sound Engineer


The Secret Life of Walter Mitty InfoThe Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)
stars as Ted Hendricks


A.C.O.D. InfoA.C.O.D. (2013)
stars as Carter


Timms Valley (2013) - TM
stars as US Marshal Lonny


Bachelorette InfoBachelorette (2012)
stars as Clyde


The Guilt Trip InfoThe Guilt Trip (2012) aka "My Mother's Curse"
stars as Andrew Margolis Jr.


HJ Gloves (2012)


Burning Love (2012) - TV
stars as Damien Assante


Humblebrag (2012) - VI


Parks and Recreation: Dammit Jerry! (2012) - VI
stars as Ben Wyatt


The Greatest Event in Television History (2012) - TV
stars as Henry / Hildy / Monroe Ficus


See Girl Run InfoSee Girl Run (2012)
stars as Jason


Our Idiot Brother InfoOur Idiot Brother (2011) aka "My Idiot Brother"
stars as Jeremy


Friends with Kids InfoFriends with Kids (2011)
stars as Jason Fryman


The Terrys (2011)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Cab Driver


When Harry Met Sally 2 with Billy Crystal and Helen Mirren (2011)


Piranha 3-D InfoPiranha 3-D (2010)
stars as Novak Radzinsky


Operation: Endgame InfoOperation: Endgame (2010) aka Rogues Gallery
stars as Magician


Leap Year InfoLeap Year (2010)
stars as Jeremy


Trust Me InfoTrust Me (2009) - TV
stars as Josh Burkett


The Vicious Kind InfoThe Vicious Kind (2009)
stars as Caleb Sinclaire


Party Down InfoParty Down (2009) - TV
stars as Henry Pollard


Eastbound & Down InfoEastbound & Down (2009) - TV
stars as Pat Anderson


Parks and Recreation InfoParks and Recreation (2009) - TV
stars as Ben Wyatt


Passenger Side (2008) -
stars as Michael


Lovely, Still InfoLovely, Still (2008)
stars as Mike


Step Brothers InfoStep Brothers (2008)
stars as Derek Huff


Corporate Affairs (2008)
stars as Jack Hightower


August InfoAugust (2008) aka Landshark
stars as Joshua Sterling


The Great Buck Howard InfoThe Great Buck Howard (2008)
stars as Alan


Tell Me You Love Me (2007) - TV
stars as Palek


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Male Nurse


Art School Confidential InfoArt School Confidential (2006)
stars as Marvin Bushmiller


First Snow InfoFirst Snow (2006)
stars as Tom Morelane


Who Loves the Sun (2006)
stars as Daniel Bloom


The Return InfoThe Return (2006)
stars as Kurt


Monster-in-Law InfoMonster-in-Law (2005) aka Das Schwiegermonster (Germany)
stars as Remy


The Matador InfoThe Matador (2005) aka Mord und Margaritas (Germany)
stars as Phil Garrison


Torque InfoTorque (2004)
stars as FBI Agent McPherson


Off the Lip (2004)
stars as David


The Aviator InfoThe Aviator (2004) aka Aviator (Germany)
stars as Johnny Meyer


Two Days (2003)
stars as Stu


Something More (2003)
stars as Saul


Ronnie (2002) aka The Killer Next Door
stars as Ronnie Schwann


High Crimes (2002)
stars as Lt. Terrence Embry


Six Feet Under (2002) - TV
stars as Ben Cooper


Bleach (2002)
stars as Fulton


Seven and a Match (2001)
stars as Peter


Date Squad (2001)
stars as Fred


Wasteland (1999) - TV
stars as Phillip The Coffee Boy


Winding Roads (1999) - TM
stars as Brian Calhoun


Sagamore (1999) - TM
stars as Alex


Girl (1998)
stars as Scott


The Lesser Evil (1998)
stars as Young George


Hairshirt (1998) aka Too Smooth
stars as Fan at Bar


Party of Five (1998) - TV
stars as Josh Macon


Payback (1997) - TM
stars as Adam Stanfill


Dinner and Driving (1997)
stars as Larry


Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)
stars as Jacques


The Last Days of Frankie the Fly (1996) aka Frankie the Fly
stars as Race Track Valet


Star Trek: First Contact (1996) aka Star Trek 8
stars as Defiant Helm Crewman


Murder One (1995) - TV
stars as Sydney Schneider


Boy Meets World (1994) - TV
stars as Griffin 'Griff' Hawkins


Cityscrapes: Los Angeles (1994)
stars as Joe


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015